Paradise 88 Body Oil – Tricolor – Beauty and Wellness
Aromatic scents that caress the skin and the breath of the heart
With essential oils: Lavender, Arnica, Niaouli, Eucaliptus, Roman Chamomile, Incense on a base of eudermic oil with coconut oil, jojoba oil, sweet almond oil, with emollient, nourishing, moisturizing, protective and rebalancing properties of skin.
Beautiful inside and Beautiful outside!
5 New precious fragrances enrich the line of Color Tones Body Oils.
We have created new agreements using synergistic mixtures of essential oils that act simultaneously on multiple levels, that is, they act from the physical point of view, from an emotional and energetic point of view, with a targeted action on the meridian system and the chakra system.
You can use this oil for the beneficial properties on the skin, but at the same time you will benefit your body and it will be a sweet caress for your emotions.
Discover all the features
Physical benefits: This aromatherapy mix has a regenerating effect on the body. The essential oils of Lavender and Arnica produce a soothing effect on muscles and joints, even at a preventive level. The essential oil of Eucalyptus combined with the properties of the essential oil of Naiouli, have a beneficial effect on the lungs, in case of cooling. The use of this body oil is more indicated in the winter season, to help the body sustain the rigors of the cold.
Emotional / energetic benefits: The delicious and delicate scent has a calming, relaxing, regenerating effect and gives a sense of balance.
For more information read the product sheet on the side.
Local use on: spreadable over the entire surface of the body, excellent as a soothing body oil. Combine Essence with Sounds for Meridians or one of the essences available in our e-shop, more suited to your needs.
When to use Body Paradise 88:
Body oil to use for its properties as after bath or shower.
Coconut Oil Features
– Increases metabolism favoring weight loss
– Strengthens the whole body
– Antiviral, antibacterial and antifungal properties
– Strengthens the immune system, helps the heart and the thyroid gland
– Promotes the absorption of mineral salts in particular magnesium and calcium important for muscle and bone
– Gives beauty, elasticity and softness to the skin
– Hair moisturizer – to be used for dry or sun-exposed hair
The composition of coconut oil is predominantly of saturated fatty acids up to 90% which have names such as lauric, caprinic, caprylic and capric.
Another good news is given by the fact that coconut oil is thermogenic that is able to increase our metabolism and therefore promotes weight loss by normalizing cholesterol levels and helping the immune system.
Use in the field of body wellness, for health prevention, is known as a good ally because it normalizes fats and sugars in the blood; therefore in the prevention of diabetes it is recommended since it improves the balance between sugars and insulin in the circulation. It has antiviral, antibacterial and antifungal properties given by the lauric acid of which it is composed and it is also an oil with antioxidant properties thanks to the presence of other compounds such as vit E. We remember that diseases such as Candida are fungal infections and therefore the oil of coconut may be useful in specific treatments for this problem. It also contains vitamins K and J, with some traces of mineral iron.
In general it strengthens the immune system, helps the heart and the thyroid thanks to the fact that it promotes the absorption of mineral salts in particular the magnesium and calcium important for the contractility of the muscles, for the skeletal structure, for the nails, the teeth and dry or curly hair.
It protects the liver from toxins and alcohol and as a result the kidneys and the bladder are also kept in balance thanks to its detoxification action and also regulates the acid-base balance of the body. In cosmetics, the skin benefits in beauty, elasticity and softness when applied to external use as a cream or ingested as a food supplement. Excellent as a make up remover for the face or as a moisturizing effect after a shower.
It is used as a moisturizer for hair applied to contact on wet hair and left on for 15 minutes to a few hours. Perfect also for the most delicate skin, for particular areas such as lips and eye contour and even for children’s skin.
Features Jojoba oil
It is quickly absorbed by the skin thanks to its high penetrating power that reaches up to the fourth layer of the dermis thus improving the quality of the skin. This characteristic allows it not to grease, although it remains a sebosimile vegetable substance therefore useful for the wellbeing of the skin.
Jojoba oil is the liquid moisturizing protective wax of fabrics
In this way it is a valid help to combat stretch marks during pregnancy, slimming diets, anti-cellulite treatments and small wrinkles. It promotes the restoration of physiological cutaneous pH and fights the aging processes of elastin and collagen. These properties of jojoba oil make it ideal for irritated, sensitive and dry skin.
Sweet almond oil
It is a great help for your health in many cases: for weight loss and for digestion, it reduces skin imperfections such as wrinkles and dark circles, can make hair healthy and shiny. Almond oil has also proven effective in the treatment of cardiovascular diseases, inflammation, colon cancer, cholesterol, obesity, constipation and joint pains.
Benefits for the skin:
– It makes the skin healthier
– Reduces dark circles
– Delays the signs of aging
– Removes impurities and dead skin cells
– Treatment of Psoriasis and Eczema
– Remedy for sunburns
– Cheap alternative to the cream for hands and feet
– Ideal make-up remover
– Treatment for chapped lips
– Reduces wrinkles and fine lines
Acquista i nostri prodotti con un
5% di sconto esclusivo per te.
Copia e incolla questo codice in carrello: